Policies

This page includes:

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy statement explains the personal data Envorso processes, how Envorso processes it, and for what purposes.

Personal data we collect

Envorso collects data from you, through our interactions with you and through our services. You provide some of this data directly, and we get some of it by collecting data about your interactions, use, and experiences with our services. The data we collect depends on the context of your interactions with Envorso and the choices you make, including your privacy settings and the services you use. We also obtain data about you from third parties.

You have choices when it comes to the technology you use and the data you share. When we ask you to provide personal data, you can decline. If you choose not to provide data required to provide you with a service, you cannot use that service. Likewise, where we need to collect personal data by law or to enter into or carry out a contract with you, and you do not provide the data, we will not be able to enter into the contract; or if this relates to an existing service you’re using, we may have to suspend or cancel it. We will notify you if this is the case at the time. Where providing the data is optional, and you choose not to share personal data, features like personalization that use such data will not work for you.

How we use personal data

Envorso uses the data we collect to provide you with rich, interactive experiences. In particular, we use data to:

  • Improve and develop our services.
  • Personalize our services and make recommendations.
  • Advertise and market to you, which includes sending promotional communications, targeting advertising, and presenting you with relevant offers.

We also use the data to operate our business, which includes analyzing our performance, meeting our legal obligations, developing our workforce, and doing research.

In carrying out these purposes, we combine data we collect from different contexts or obtain from third parties to give you a more seamless, consistent, and personalized experience, to make informed business decisions, and for other legitimate purposes.

Our processing of personal data for these purposes includes both automated and manual (human) methods of processing. Our automated methods often are related to and supported by our manual methods. These manual methods may be conducted by Envorso employees or vendors who are working on Envorso’s behalf.

How to access and control your personal data

You can also make choices about the collection and use of your data by Envorso. You can control your personal data that Envorso has obtained, and exercise your data protection rights, by contacting Envorso or using various tools we provide. In some cases, your ability to access or control your

personal data will be limited, as required or permitted by applicable law. How you can access or control your personal data will also depend on which products you use.

If you want to access or control personal data processed by Envorso that is not available via the Envorso products you use, you can always contact Envorso by using our web form.

Terms of Use

Envorso.com is comprised of various individual global, country, regional, or practice-specific websites. Any such individual website is designated after the word “Location:” in the upper righthand corner of the webpage that you are viewing at any point during your use of Envorso.com.

These Terms of Use apply to the specific global, country, regional, or practice-specific website that you were viewing within Envorso.com before clicking on these Terms of Use. Such an individual website is referred to in these Terms of Use as “this Website.” By using this Website, you are agreeing to these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, then you are not allowed to use this Website and should immediately terminate such usage.

The “Envorso Network” refers to Envorso, the member firms of Envorso, LLC, and related entities. Each individual global, country, regional, or practice specific website within Envorso.com (as designated in the upper right-hand corner of the webpage) is provided by an individual entity within the Envorso Network.

Envorso LLC, which is the U.S. entity and is the parent of the operating entities that perform client services in the U.S., is the entity within the Envorso Network that is providing this Website and is referred to in these Terms of Use as “we”, “us”, or “our”. Although parts of these Terms of Use may reference other entities in the Envorso Network, these Terms of Use are only between you and us and not with any of those other entities.

Use of Content; Restrictions; Privacy Statement
Unless otherwise indicated in the relevant content, and on the condition that you comply with all of your obligations under these Terms of Use, you are authorized to view, copy, print, and distribute (but not modify) the content on this Website; provided that (i) such use is for informational, noncommercial purposes only, and (ii) any copy of the content that you make must include the copyright notice or other attribution associated with the content.

You are not authorized to copy or use any software, proprietary processes, or technology embodied or described on this Website.

You will comply with all applicable laws in accessing and using this Website.

You acknowledge that we may use your personal information and data according to our Privacy Statement and Cookie Notice, which are incorporated herein by this reference. You hereby agree to the terms of our Privacy Statement and Cookie Notice, including any obligations imposed on you therein.
Intellectual Property Rights; No use of Envorso names or logos
Unless otherwise indicated, the content on this Website is provided by us or another entity within the Envorso Network.

This Website and its contents are protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of the United States and/or foreign countries. We and our licensors reserve all rights not expressly granted in these Terms of Use.

“Envorso”, the Envorso logo, and local language variants of the foregoing trademarks, and certain product names that appear on this Website (collectively, the “Envorso Marks”), are trademarks or registered trademarks of entities within the Envorso Network. Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use or as expressly authorized in writing by the relevant trademark owner, you shall not use any Envorso Marks either alone or in combination with other words or design elements, including, in any press release, advertisement, or other promotional or marketing material or media, whether in written, oral, electronic, visual or any other form.

References to other parties trademarks on this Website are for identification purposes only and do not indicate that such parties have approved this Website or any of its contents. These Terms of Use do not grant you any right to use the trademarks of other parties.
Disclaimers and Limitations of Liability
This website (including without limitation any content or other part thereof) contains general information only, and we are not, by means of this website, rendering professional advice or services. Before making any decision or taking any action that might affect your finances or business, you should consult a qualified professional advisor.

This website is provided as is, and we make no express or implied representations or warranties regarding it. Without limiting the foregoing, we do not warrant that this website will be secure, error-free, free from viruses or malicious code, or will meet any particular criteria of performance or quality. We expressly disclaim all implied warranties, including, without limitation, warranties of merchantability, title, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement, compatibility, security, and accuracy.

Your use of this website is at your own risk and you assume full responsibility and risk of loss resulting from your usage, including, without limitation, with respect to loss of service or data. We will not be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, or punitive damages or any other damages whatsoever, whether in an action of contract, statute, tort (including, without limitation, negligence), or otherwise, relating to or arising out of the use of this website, even if we knew, or should have known, of the possibility of such damages.

Certain links on this website may lead to websites, resources or tools maintained by third parties over whom we have no control, including, without limitation, those maintained by other entities within the Envorso network or individual personnel of such entities. Without limiting any of the foregoing, we make no express or implied representations or warranties whatsoever regarding such websites, resources and tools, and links to any such websites, resources and tools should not be construed as an endorsement of them or their content by us.

The above disclaimers and limitations of liability shall be applicable not only to us but also to each other entity within the Envorso network and to our and their respective personnel. The above disclaimers and limitations of liability are applicable to the fullest extent permitted by law, whether in contract, statute, tort (including, without limitation, negligence) or otherwise.
Additional Terms
If any portion of these Terms of Use is invalid or unenforceable in any jurisdiction, then (i) in that jurisdiction it shall be re-construed to the maximum effect permitted by law in order to effect its intent as nearly as possible, and the remainder of these Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect, and (ii) in every other jurisdiction, all of these Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect.

We may revise these Terms of Use at any time in our sole discretion by posting such revised Terms of Use at the Terms of Use link (i.e., this webpage that you are currently viewing) or elsewhere in this Website. Such revisions shall be effective as to you upon posting, unless explicitly stated by us. It is your responsibility to be aware of any such revised Terms of Use by checking this webpage. Your continued use of this Website following changes to these Terms of Use constitutes your agreement to the revised Terms of Use.

Cookies Policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used, and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store, and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website 
Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us, and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy. 
Your consent applies to the following domains: envorso.com and more information about your cookie consent status can be found at the bottom of your screen.

What are cookies? 

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide a better user experience, and understand how the website performs, and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement. 

How do we use cookies? 

As with most online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data. 

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website. 

What types of cookies do we use? 

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log in to your account and add products to your basket, and checkout securely. 

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement. 

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns. 
The information stored in these cookies may also be used by third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well. 

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing content of the website on social media platforms. 

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and more efficient experience on future visits to the website. 

The below list details the cookies used in our website. 

COOKIE DESCRIPTION 
_ga The _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site’s analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors. 
_ga_0NRK2FDNEG This cookie is installed by Google Analytics. 
_gat_gtag_UA_223466466_1 Set by Google to distinguish users. 
_gid Installed by Google Analytics, _gid cookie stores information on how visitors use a website, while also creating an analytics report of the website’s performance. Some of the data that are collected include the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously. 
_pk_id.30095.b32f Used to distinguish between users of the website. 
_pk_ses.30095.b32f Used to distinguish between users. 
AWSELB Associated with Amazon Web Services and created by Elastic Load Balancing, AWSELB cookie is used to manage sticky sessions across production servers. 
AWSELBCORS This cookie is used by Elastic Load Balancing from Amazon Web Services to effectively balance load on the servers. 
CONSENT YouTube sets this cookie via embedded youtube-videos and registers anonymous statistical data. 
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisement Set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user consent for the cookies in the “Advertisement” category . 
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analytics This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Analytics”. 
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functional The cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category “Functional”. 
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Necessary”. 
cookielawinfo-checkbox-others This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Other. 
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performance This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Performance”. 
CookieLawInfoConsent Records the default button state of the corresponding category & the status of CCPA. It works only in coordination with the primary cookie. 
external_referrer_url Used by JazzHR. 
internal_navigation_count Used by JazzHR to catch redirect loops. 
SF_PHPSESSID PHP session cookie because JazzHR uses PHP. 
viewed_cookie_policy The cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data. 
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE A cookie set by YouTube to measure bandwidth that determines whether the user gets the new or old player interface. 
YSC YSC cookie is set by Youtube and is used to track the views of embedded videos on Youtube pages. 
yt-remote-connected-devices YouTube sets this cookie to store the video preferences of the user using embedded YouTube video. 
yt-remote-device-id YouTube sets this cookie to store the video preferences of the user using embedded YouTube video. 
How can I control the cookie preferences ? 

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Manage consent” tab at the bottom of your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely. 

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org

Modern Slavery Statement

We are committed to improving our practices to combat slavery and human trafficking.  We recognize that slavery and human trafficking is a real yet hidden issues in our society. We will not tolerate slavery and human trafficking in our business or supply chain. We are committed to acting ethically and with integrity in all our business dealings and relationships and to implementing and enforcing effective systems and controls to ensure that any form of slavery is not taking place in our own business or supply chains.

Organization’s structure
We are a service-led, management consulting and advisory business, and supplier to most markets globally.  Our ultimate parent company is Envorso LLC with our head office based in the USA.   
Our Business
Envorso Limited operates out of the UK.
  • Primary focus is a broad set of capabilities across the business transformation and project delivery space.
Relevant policies
We operate several internal policies to ensure that we are conducting business in an ethical and transparent manner.  These include:
  • Recruitment – we operate a robust recruitment policy, including conducting eligibility to work in the UK checks for all employees to safeguard against human trafficking or individuals being forced to work against their will.  
  • Whistleblowing – our whistleblowing policy ensures that all employees know that they can raise concerns about how colleagues are being treated, or practices within our business or supply chain, without fear of reprisal.  
  • Health and Safety – this policy sets out our approach to ensure we provide a healthy working environment for our staff and contractors that work out of our premises.  
Our supply chains
Our supply chains are based throughout the world and include suppliers of direct materials (suitable office supplies), suppliers of indirect services (professional services, facilities, sales and marketing agencies) and partners for our services.  

We conduct due diligence on all suppliers assessed by our leadership team as critical and/or major to the business before allowing them to become one of our suppliers.  This due diligence includes assessing applicable regulatory licenses and certificates, compliance with such regulatory bodies, checks to determine the financial stability of the supplier as well as carrying out supplier audits, where appropriate.  
Further steps
We intend to take the following further steps to combat slavery and human trafficking:
  • Risk assess all new suppliers using the Global Slavery Index and where applicable request them to certify that they have taken steps to eradicate modern slavery within their own organization and supply chain.     
  • Notify all existing suppliers of our expectations and their obligations in relation to the prohibition of modern slavery.  
  • Incorporate anti-slavery and human trafficking obligations into procurement agreements and subcontracting arrangements on a risk-assessed basis.  
  • Include appropriate measures in our due diligence processes for sourcing suppliers, subcontractors and acquisitions on a risk-assessed basis.  
  • Provide training to relevant Envorso employees to ensure a high-level understanding of the risks of modern slavery and human trafficking; and where appropriate we will include reference to the Modern Slavery Act 2015 in our policies and procedures.  

This statement is made pursuant to section 54(1) of the Modern Slavery Act 2015 and constitutes Envorso’s slavery and human trafficking statement for the current financial year.  – Scott Tobin, Envorso LLC, January 2021

Scroll to Top